Senior Presentation night

To all clubs, a quick note to inform you that the senior presentation night will be Friday the 8Th of April 2016 Special guest speaker Merv Hughes. MC Read more

Final U18 NWMCA Turf Rep side

Under 18 Turf NWMCA Final Rep Team Selection trials have concluded and the final Rep team has been selected. The players selected are; Thomas Baker, Luke Read more

NWMCA U14 Rep Squad

Final Under 14 NWMCA Representative Squad Congratulations to the following boys who have been selected to represent the NWMCA in the under 14 VCMU championships Read more

NWMCA U12 Rep Squad

Final Under 12 NWMCA Representative Squad Congratulations to the following boys who have been selected to represent the NWMCA in the VCMU championships Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
12
Buckley Park
183
   IN PROGRESS  
Pascoe Vale Central
3/43
Buckley Park East 
12
Kealba - Green Gully
194
   def  
Strathmore Heights
106
Green Gully Reserve 
12
Gladstone Park
1/55
   IN PROGRESS  
Campbellfield
168
Jack Ginifer Reserve 
12
Sydenham / Hillside
   IN PROGRESS  
Burnside Springs CC
Hyundai Park 1 Lakeside, 
11
Burnside Springs CC
155
   def by  
Gladstone Park
7/186(cc)
Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve 1 
11
Campbellfield
115 and 49
   def by  
Kealba - Green Gully
7/297(dec)
Seth Raistrick Reserve 
11
Strathmore Heights
62 and 143
   def by  
Buckley Park
7/295(cc)
Boeing Reserve 3 
11
Pascoe Vale Central
238
   def  
Sydenham / Hillside
229
Oak Park Swim Centre 1 
10
Burnside Springs CC
4/293(cc)
   def  
Campbellfield
9/149
Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve 1 
10
Kealba - Green Gully
7/180(cc)
   def  
Gladstone Park
97
Green Gully Reserve 
10
Strathmore Heights
9/182
   def by  
Pascoe Vale Central
7/210(cc)
Boeing Reserve 3 
10
Sydenham / Hillside
3/94
   def  
Buckley Park
93
Hyundai Park 1 Lakeside, 
9
Buckley Park
   drew  
Gladstone Park
Buckley Park East 
9
Pascoe Vale Central
   drew  
Campbellfield
Oak Park Swim Centre 1 
9
Strathmore Heights
   drew  
Burnside Springs CC
Boeing Reserve 3 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Brody C Psaila156George Luscombe Shield11
2 Paul Sammut123George Luscombe Shield10
3 Mark McPherson109George Luscombe Shield4
4 Evan Long106George Luscombe Shield7
5 Joel Kolep105George Luscombe Shield3
6 Nathaniel Biggs102George Luscombe Shield8
7 Cameron Hare94George Luscombe Shield8
8 Brett Barron93George Luscombe Shield11
9 John Markham89George Luscombe Shield8
10 Dylan Knight88George Luscombe Shield2
View all statistics