NWMCA AGM - full details

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING MONDAY 27th JULY 7pm start Carrick Room Melrose Receptions Cnr Carrick and Melrose Drive Tullamarine Compulsory meeting for all Read more

NWMCA 2020/21 season

All NWMCA Clubs There has been many a rumour and speculation regarding the 2020/2021 cricket season and local community sport in general. The current situation Read more

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 2020

All NWMCA Clubs The NWMCA Annual General Meeting (AGM) is set down for: MONDAY 27th JULY 2020 Further details as to how and where the AGM will be conducted Read more

SENIOR PRESENTATION CANCELLED

To all NWMCA clubs In the best interests of cricket participants and the wider community, the Association Board has decided due to the ongoing escalation Read more

NWMCA - CA Cancels all cricket immediately

To all Clubs, Cricket Australia has strongly recommended that all community cricket matches and training be cancelled for the remainder of the 2019/2020 Read more

Condolences - Winkle Family

The NWMCA and NWM Umpires Association pass on our sincere condolences to umpire Mark Winkle and family, on the passing of Mark’s father in the early hours Read more

CORONA VIRUS - NWMCA Finals

To All clubs. As everyone is aware the COVID-19 (Corona Virus) is having an impact on public events. The NWMCA is not immune to the possibility of transmission Read more

U14 & U16 Fri grade Semi Finals

All clubs with teams in Under 14 and Under 16 Semi Finals (Friday Divisions) Due to heavy rain and a high proportion of grounds not being in a condition Read more

NWMCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
George Luscombe Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Pascoe Vale Central
   def  
Buckley Park
Vic Kyte Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Donnybrook
   def  
Chargers CC
Keith Stringer Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Buckley Park
   def  
Pascoe Vale Central
Athol Attwater Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Pascoe Vale Central
   def by  
Chargers CC
Graham Muir Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Ascot Vale
   def  
Preston Druids
Seipolt Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Strathmore Heights
   def by  
Buckley Park
Ralph Barron Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Burnside Springs CC
   def  
Royal Park Reds
Aub Giddings Shield SF 14 Mar 20
Airport West St Christophers
   def  
Keilor (2)
Aub Giddings Shield SF 14 Mar 20
Strathmore (1)
   def by  
Strathmore (2)
McCabe Shield 16 A GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Aberfeldie Park
   def by  
Taylors Lakes
Women's Social T20 Divison 1 GF 15 Mar 20
Lancefield Cricket Club
   def by  
Youlden Parkville 1
Women's Social T20 Division 2 GF 15 Mar 20
Keilor Park
   def  
Melbourne Deaf
Women's Social T20 Division 3 GF 15 Mar 20
Aberfeldie 2
   tied  
West Coburg
David Woodgate Shield U13 All Girls GF 16 Mar 20
Greenvale Roos
   def  
Aberfeldie Perry
NWMCA U13 All Girls Division 2 GF 16 Mar 20
Haig Fawkner
   def by  
Brunswick
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Justin Baker212George Luscombe Shield1
2 Paul Tripp183George Luscombe Shield12
3 Michael West176George Luscombe Shield14
4 Nathaniel Biggs157George Luscombe Shield14
5 Shaheer Shikrani138George Luscombe Shield11
6 Ashley Wilson138George Luscombe Shield1
7 Robert W Montgomery132George Luscombe Shield11
8 Justin Baker130George Luscombe Shield12
9 Nathaniel Biggs130George Luscombe Shield2
10 Deeptha Gunaratne130George Luscombe Shield6