SENIOR PRESENTATION CANCELLED

To all NWMCA clubs In the best interests of cricket participants and the wider community, the Association Board has decided due to the ongoing escalation Read more

NWMCA - CA Cancels all cricket immediately

To all Clubs, Cricket Australia has strongly recommended that all community cricket matches and training be cancelled for the remainder of the 2019/2020 Read more

Condolences - Winkle Family

The NWMCA and NWM Umpires Association pass on our sincere condolences to umpire Mark Winkle and family, on the passing of Mark’s father in the early hours Read more

CORONA VIRUS - NWMCA Finals

To All clubs. As everyone is aware the COVID-19 (Corona Virus) is having an impact on public events. The NWMCA is not immune to the possibility of transmission Read more

HUME GROUNDS CLOSED Fri 6 March

Hume Council has closed ALL grounds FRIDAY 6th MARCH WIth so many grounds out of action, and affected by rain over the last few days, Unfortunately that Read more

U14 & U16 Fri grade Semi Finals

All clubs with teams in Under 14 and Under 16 Semi Finals (Friday Divisions) Due to heavy rain and a high proportion of grounds not being in a condition Read more

NWMCA Balls - a message to clubs

All NWMCA clubs There have been a lot of misunderstanding circulating both through rumour and social media regarding the trialling of balls and the decision Read more

FINALS BALLS

OPEN AGE FINALS - BALLS!!! Due to ongoing quality issues with Googly Longlife balls, the NWMCA has decided that the following will occur in Open age grades Read more

Match Result and Team Entry

Could all teams please enter match results and teams, plus player scores into MyCricket as soon as possible Focus on the One Day Saturday matches as priority, Read more

ENTERING RESULTS. 14/2 AND 15/2

Entering results - Friday 14/2 and Saturday 1/2 Reminder how to enter results ONE DAY Matches If your game did not start - MATCH ABANDONED If your game Read more

Saturday 15/2 Junior games

SATURDAY 15/2 JUNIOR GAMES. - Please report to grounds NWMCA apologises as we are not able to update the Weather Line Read more

Finals Eligibility and Permits

FINALS - ELIGIBILITY (QUALIFICATION) and PERMIT REQUESTS With finals just around the corner, (Sunday comps start next Sunday), we are starting to see an Read more

Under 12 2 day games - format

UNDER 12 2 Day fixtures - Formats As the Under 12s head in to a 2 day match this round, the Junior Committee has decided that the following formats will Read more

Gray Nicolls First Class Ball trial

The NWMCA will trial the Gray Nicolls First Class ball in the following matches Rnd 13 Sat 8th and Sat 15th Feb Luscombe Shield - all matches Rnd 13 Sat Read more

FRIDAY JUNIOR FIXTURES

NWMCA Junior clubs The NWMCA Junior Committee has considered whether to change Friday night Junior fixtures (U12, U14 and U16) following loss of multiple Read more

NWMCA Board Communication - Conflicts and Behaviour

All Clubs, Recently it has been brought to our attention of conflicts occurring between clubs when no independent umpire is present and matches are umpired Read more

NWMCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
George Luscombe Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Pascoe Vale Central
   def  
Buckley Park
Vic Kyte Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Donnybrook
   def  
Chargers CC
Keith Stringer Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Buckley Park
   def  
Pascoe Vale Central
Athol Attwater Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Pascoe Vale Central
   def by  
Chargers CC
Graham Muir Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Ascot Vale
   def  
Preston Druids
Seipolt Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Strathmore Heights
   def by  
Buckley Park
Ralph Barron Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Burnside Springs CC
   def  
Royal Park Reds
Aub Giddings Shield SF 14 Mar 20
Airport West St Christophers
   def  
Keilor (2)
Aub Giddings Shield SF 14 Mar 20
Strathmore (1)
   def by  
Strathmore (2)
McCabe Shield 16 A GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Aberfeldie Park
   def by  
Taylors Lakes
Women's Social T20 Divison 1 GF 15 Mar 20
Lancefield Cricket Club
   def by  
Youlden Parkville 1
Women's Social T20 Division 2 GF 15 Mar 20
Keilor Park
   def  
Melbourne Deaf
Women's Social T20 Division 3 GF 15 Mar 20
Aberfeldie 2
   tied  
West Coburg
David Woodgate Shield U13 All Girls GF 16 Mar 20
Greenvale Roos
   def  
Aberfeldie Perry
NWMCA U13 All Girls Division 2 GF 16 Mar 20
Haig Fawkner
   def by  
Brunswick
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Justin Baker212George Luscombe Shield1
2 Paul Tripp183George Luscombe Shield12
3 Michael West176George Luscombe Shield14
4 Nathaniel Biggs157George Luscombe Shield14
5 Ashley Wilson138George Luscombe Shield1
6 Shaheer Shikrani138George Luscombe Shield11
7 Robert W Montgomery132George Luscombe Shield11
8 Deeptha Gunaratne130George Luscombe Shield6
9 Nathaniel Biggs130George Luscombe Shield2
10 Justin Baker130George Luscombe Shield12